Sign In | Join Free | My portofva.com
China ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd logo
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd build a world-class quality cutting tool brand
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Polycrystalline Diamond Cutting Tools >

Grinding Wheels Pcd Cutting Tools Milling Turning Inserts PCD Tool 0.25mm Diamond

ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Grinding Wheels Pcd Cutting Tools Milling Turning Inserts PCD Tool 0.25mm Diamond

Brand Name : Joeben

Model Number : WNMA0804 #0104-7a73

Certification : ISO9001:2015 , GR201744202646

Place of Origin : ShenZhen

MOQ : 1 Piece/Pieces

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, , D/A

Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 3-8work days

Packaging Details : 1.White parts for protect the flute of cutter 2.One plastic pipe packs one piece 3.Use air bubble paper toto encase the plastic pipes 4.Put goods encased with air bubble paper into the carton box 5. Inner box/carton/palle

overall length : 40-100mm

Diamond Size : 0.25mm to 8mm

Product Name : PCD cnc polishing tools for iphone

Workpiece : Steel\ Stainless\ Cast Iron

Material : PCD and tungsten carbide

Advantages : Fine surface

Quality : 100% test before delivery

Flute : 2

Contact Now

China factory customzied pcd cutting tools milling and turning inserts PCD tool for grinding wheels dressing


The high hardness of PCD makes its material removal rate very low (even only 1/10000 of the removal rate of cemented carbide).
At present, the grinding technology of PCD tool is mainly used for grinding with ceramic bonded diamond wheel.
Because grinding between grinding wheel abrasive and PCD is the interaction between two kinds of materials with similar hardness, the grinding law is more complex.
For high grain size and low speed grinding wheels, the use of water-soluble coolant can improve the grinding efficiency and grinding accuracy of PCD.
The choice of binding agent for grinding wheel depends on the type of grinding machine and processing conditions.
Because EDG technology is almost not affected by the hardness of the workpiece, it has great advantages to use EDG technology to grind PCD.
There is also a great demand for this flexible grinding process for some PCD tools with complex shapes, such as woodworking tools.
With the continuous development of EDG technology, EDG technology will become a main development direction of PCD grinding.

The choice of PCD particle size is related to the tool processing conditions, such as the design for finishing or ultra-finishing machining tools, should choose high strength, good toughness, good impact resistance, fine grain PCD.
Coarse-grain PCD tools can be used for general rough machining.
The particle size of PCD material has a significant effect on tool wear and damage properties.
The results show that the larger the PCD size is, the stronger the tool wear resistance is.
PCD particle size is submicron, 2μm, 5μm, 10μm, 25μm and 2~30μm. CDW010 material with 10μm particle size is universal and has good edge resistance and wear resistance. In general, the larger the particle size is, the blade material has better wear resistance, while CDW302 material with mixed particle size of 2~30μm has better wear resistance.
As shown in the figure, the comparison of the chip resistance and wear resistance of different PCD granularity, as well as the comparison of the discharge characteristics and grindability.

PCD engraving tool's specialty:
To mobile phone shell, panel, mobile phone lens, digital lenses, camera lenses, MP3 / MP4 lens, VCD, DCD, digital Windows, electrical name plate and other CNC chamfering, milling processing, high precision cutting tool size (+ / - 0.01 mm), processing product is no burr and long tool life, high machining efficiency, low cost and high surface finish, etc.
CNC precision processing is the best choice!

Diamond Jewellery Manufacturing Consultation

We also provide consultation service in setting up new production line for jewellery making. With about 30 years of experience in the jewellery manufacturing industry. We have rich experience for jewellery making. We have full range of diamond tools that used for jewellery cutting and texturing.

It's used to machine wide range materials such as nonferrous metal,likeAluminum,Aluminum Alloy,Copper,Copper Alloy,Tungsten Carbide,Wood,Reinforced Plastic,Rubber,Graphite,Composite Material,Carbon Fiber,Glass Fiber,Composite Ceramic ect....


Product nameCNC convex side milling Tool
Application ApparatusCNC equipment
Optional MaterialNatural diamond,MCD,CVD,PCD,etc.
Diamond Size0.25mm to 8mm
Shank MaterialCarbide/stainless steel
Shank Thickness6mm
Rotate speed10000~30000r/min
Feed velocity1500~5000mm/min

Machinable

materials

gold,silver,copper,aluminum,acrylic and other Non-ferrous metal material

GradeWork-piece materialHardnessV(m/min)F(mm/rev)Ap(mm)
CBNGray cast ironHB170-300500-15000.1-0.40.1-1.5
Nodular cast ironHB240-300200-4000.1-0.40.1-0.5
Alloyed cast ironHB240-300150-3000.05-0.40.1-0.5
Fe-based P/MHRC45-5050-1500.05-0.40.05-0.5
Hardened steelsHRC55-6580-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
Heat-resistant alloys50-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
PCDAI and AI alloys200-30000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Non-mentals Cemented100-5000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Carbide20-300.05-0.20.05-0.2

1. Customers send detailed inquiry to us by email;

2.We reply with price, specifications, packing, photos, and other details;

3. Both of us agree the price and confirm the details;

4.We write the proforma invoice and send to customers;

5.Customers make deposit;

6.We make mass production samples;

7.We send mass product samples or send photos to customers for approval;

8.Customers confirm the mass production samples;

9.We start mass production.(we have huge stock for most standard end mills);

10. We show ready products' photos or customers inspect on site;

11.Customers make balance payment;

12.Delivery is arranged. Feedback from customers for better work in future.

13.We also make OEM and customized end mills.

Diamond Tool Re-lapping / Polishing/Re-shaping

We supply service for re-lapping and polishing the diamond tools to increase tool life and performance. The tools can be re-polished about 60-70 times.We have more than 150 trained technicians who can offer fast re-polishing service for diamonds tools.For more details,please contact our sales.

Diamond Jewellery Manufacturing Consultation

We also provide consultation service in setting up new production line for jewellery making. With about 30 years of experience in the jewellery manufacturing industry. We have rich experience for jewellery making. We have full range of diamond tools that used for jewellery cutting and texturing.
Our technicans will give you valuable suggestions on how to selection the most suitable tool and machines for your company.


Q: Are you Manufacture?
A: Yes, we are manufacture. we produce our “JOEBEN“brand tools for gurantee the quality.
We also trading related tools for customers because we are in these field over 10 years, we are very familiar Chinese market tools. we usually help our customer choose the best suitable related tools for them.
Q: What is your delivery time?
A: Most of models are ex-stock, if out of stock,there usually need about 3-5 days or 7-10 days.
Q: Can you produce non-standard tools?
A: Yes, we can produce non-standard tools as per your drawing.
We also can design tools for you as per your usage requirement
Q: What is your advantages?
A: We are factory who produce our own brand “JOEBEN” tools, we must gurantee our brand quality. Also, we have factory price and fast delivery.

Our advantage:

  • 1. 10 years experience in carbide roll and cutting tool manufacturing
  • 2. From row material to tool produdtion.
  • 3. World top level prodution equipment and rich experience team

ATTACTION:

  • 1. Make sure work piece and machine are stable and use a precision holder.
  • 2. Please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth according to actual cutting conditions.
  • 3. The milling conditions are for an end mill where the tool overhang length is less than 4*D(mill diameter). When the tool overhang length is longer, please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth.

Product Tags:

Grinding Wheels Pcd Cutting Tools

      

0.25mm Diamond Pcd Cutting Tools

      

Milling Turning Inserts PCD Tool

      
China Grinding Wheels Pcd Cutting Tools Milling Turning Inserts PCD Tool 0.25mm Diamond wholesale

Grinding Wheels Pcd Cutting Tools Milling Turning Inserts PCD Tool 0.25mm Diamond Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 portofva.com. All rights reserved.