Sign In | Join Free | My portofva.com
China ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd logo
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd build a world-class quality cutting tool brand
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Polycrystalline Diamond Cutting Tools >

Single Bass CFRP Groove PCD Diamond Cutter R8 Boring PCD Cnc Engraving Tools

ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Single Bass CFRP Groove PCD Diamond Cutter R8 Boring PCD Cnc Engraving Tools

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Joeben

Model Number : PCDNFCT1125

Certification : ISO9001:2015 , GR201744202646

Place of Origin : ShenZhen

MOQ : 1 Piece/Pieces

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, , D/A

Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 3-8work days

Packaging Details : 1.White parts for protect the flute of cutter 2.One plastic pipe packs one piece 3.Use air bubble paper toto encase the plastic pipes 4.Put goods encased with air bubble paper into the carton box 5. Inner box/carton/palle

overall length : 40-100mm

Sample : Acceptable

Feature : High Performance Cutting

Workpiece : Steel\ Stainless\ Cast Iron

Material : PCD and tungsten carbide

Customized support : OEM, ODM, OBM

Product Name : PCD boring tools,routher bit

Contact Now

Diamond single bass CFRP groove cutter r8 boring PCD cnc engraving bits cutting tools

PCD cutter USES polycrystalline diamond polishing processing, using low coefficient of friction of diamond, and non-ferrous metal affinity is small, can prevent the metal and tool bonded together, suitable for processing watch accessories, mobile phones, digital products artifacts, aluminum specular products, gold and silver jewelry, optical components, war industry, automobile parts and other precision and ultra precision machining industry.
Our professional order, all kinds of specifications and sizes can be customized.
Selection of ultrafine particles of high quality bar material, processing using imported five-axis tool grinding machine, strict tool inspection standards, to ensure the consistency of cutter size and runout.

Polycrystalline Diamond PCD Insert:

PCD (Polycrystalline Diamond) is a synthetic diamond product that is produced by sintering together selected diamond particles with a metal matrix, using sophisticated technology. The diamond and matrix, when sintered together under high temperatures and pressures, creates a PCD tool blank that is high in uniform hardness and is abrasive resistant in all directions. PCD Inserts is made of PCD tips( cutting from PCD blank) and a carbide substrate.

PCD(Polycrystalline Diamond)is a synthesized, extremely tough, intergroup mass of randomly orientated diamond particles in a metal matrix. It is produced by sintering together selected diamond particles at high pressure and temperature.

It's used to machine wide range materials such as nonferrous metal,likeAluminum,Aluminum Alloy,Copper,Copper Alloy,Tungsten Carbide,Wood,Reinforced Plastic,Rubber,Graphite,Composite Material,Carbon Fiber,Glass Fiber,Composite Ceramic ect....


Welcome and congratulations!You found us a professional factory!
Size & Design

1.We not only supply all kinds of high quality solid carbide turning tool ,but

also different types of Drill Bits,Reamers,Tool Holders,Cutter Heads,Saw

Blades and Milling cutter,There are diamond grinding wheel, diamond dressing tools and hardness head.

2. We have 0.02mm-25mm different diameter and 38mm-150mm length

Milling Cutters for your winner market.HRC45/55/60/65 ,1-6 flutes for you

to choose.

3.OEM:Special Cutters Customized acceptable!Coated OEM also.We can

produceaccording to your drawing,too.Or the hot deisgned recommend

to you.

4. HS Code reference for you to control everything:8207709000.
5. Mixed size and types in one batch available.
6. For distributor,we can label your brands on cutters and plastic box.
Plating

1. We accept Mix coated in the same model number, Also one batch with

different coating and types.

2. AlTiN,TiAlN,TiSiN,TiN,DLC,NANO for you to choose to win your competitors!
MOQ (Small Qty )5-10-500-1000-5000-10000 pcs all are welcome. 5 pieces per order is MOQ.

OEM

One-Step Packing

We package all our goods carefully.We also accept your packing design OEM

packing it for your control.

Samples Service1. Some items free samples for you.
2. Free samples but pay shipping cost.
3. Lowest shiping fee for you to choose.
4. Order to us,sample fee will be refund to you.
5. Become our VIP clients,free samples for you!
6.OEM samples are hot welcome.
GradeWork-piece materialHardnessV(m/min)F(mm/rev)Ap(mm)
CBNGray cast ironHB170-300500-15000.1-0.40.1-1.5
Nodular cast ironHB240-300200-4000.1-0.40.1-0.5
Alloyed cast ironHB240-300150-3000.05-0.40.1-0.5
Fe-based P/MHRC45-5050-1500.05-0.40.05-0.5
Hardened steelsHRC55-6580-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
Heat-resistant alloys50-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
PCDAI and AI alloys200-30000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Non-mentals Cemented100-5000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Carbide20-300.05-0.20.05-0.2

1. Customers send detailed inquiry to us by email;

2.We reply with price, specifications, packing, photos, and other details;

3. Both of us agree the price and confirm the details;

4.We write the proforma invoice and send to customers;

5.Customers make deposit;

6.We make mass production samples;

7.We send mass product samples or send photos to customers for approval;

8.Customers confirm the mass production samples;

9.We start mass production.(we have huge stock for most standard end mills);

10. We show ready products' photos or customers inspect on site;

11.Customers make balance payment;

12.Delivery is arranged. Feedback from customers for better work in future.

13.We also make OEM and customized end mills.

Diamond Tool Re-lapping / Polishing/Re-shaping

We supply service for re-lapping and polishing the diamond tools to increase tool life and performance. The tools can be re-polished about 60-70 times.We have more than 150 trained technicians who can offer fast re-polishing service for diamonds tools.For more details,please contact our sales.

Diamond Jewellery Manufacturing Consultation

We also provide consultation service in setting up new production line for jewellery making. With about 30 years of experience in the jewellery manufacturing industry. We have rich experience for jewellery making. We have full range of diamond tools that used for jewellery cutting and texturing.
Our technicans will give you valuable suggestions on how to selection the most suitable tool and machines for your company.


Q: Are you Manufacture?
A: Yes, we are manufacture. we produce our “JOEBEN“brand tools for gurantee the quality.
We also trading related tools for customers because we are in these field over 10 years, we are very familiar Chinese market tools. we usually help our customer choose the best suitable related tools for them.
Q: What is your delivery time?
A: Most of models are ex-stock, if out of stock,there usually need about 3-5 days or 7-10 days.
Q: Can you produce non-standard tools?
A: Yes, we can produce non-standard tools as per your drawing.
We also can design tools for you as per your usage requirement
Q: What is your advantages?
A: We are factory who produce our own brand “JOEBEN” tools, we must gurantee our brand quality. Also, we have factory price and fast delivery.

Our advantage:

  • 1. 10 years experience in carbide roll and cutting tool manufacturing
  • 2. From row material to tool produdtion.
  • 3. World top level prodution equipment and rich experience team

ATTACTION:

  • 1. Make sure work piece and machine are stable and use a precision holder.
  • 2. Please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth according to actual cutting conditions.
  • 3. The milling conditions are for an end mill where the tool overhang length is less than 4*D(mill diameter). When the tool overhang length is longer, please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth.

Product Tags:

CFRP Groove PCD Diamond Cutter

      

Single Bass PCD Diamond Cutter

      

R8 Boring PCD Cnc Engraving Tools

      
China Single Bass CFRP Groove PCD Diamond Cutter R8 Boring PCD Cnc Engraving Tools wholesale

Single Bass CFRP Groove PCD Diamond Cutter R8 Boring PCD Cnc Engraving Tools Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 portofva.com. All rights reserved.