Sign In | Join Free | My portofva.com
China ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd logo
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd build a world-class quality cutting tool brand
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Polycrystalline Diamond Cutting Tools >

NC Machining PCD End Mill Tool Acrylic Polishing Ra0.05μm Portable

ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

NC Machining PCD End Mill Tool Acrylic Polishing Ra0.05μm Portable

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Joeben

Model Number : PCDNFCT135

Certification : ISO9001:2015 , GR201744202646

Place of Origin : ShenZhen

MOQ : 1 Piece/Pieces

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, , D/A

Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 3-8work days

Packaging Details : 1.White parts for protect the flute of cutter 2.One plastic pipe packs one piece 3.Use air bubble paper toto encase the plastic pipes 4.Put goods encased with air bubble paper into the carton box 5. Inner box/carton/palle

overall length : 40-100mm

Feature : High Performance Cutting

Customized support : OEM, ODM, OBM

Workpiece Material : aluminum/Copper/Acrylics/Plastic/Fibre

Angle : 22.5-45 degree

Precision : High Precision

Packing : 1ps/ Plastic Box

Product Name : PCD Endmill Tool With Coating For Acrylic Polishing NC Machining

Contact Now

Electric Portable Metal PCD Endmill Tool With Coating For Acrylic Polishing NC Machining

It's used to machine wide range materials such as nonferrous metal,likeAluminum,Aluminum Alloy,Copper,Copper Alloy,Tungsten Carbide,Wood,Reinforced Plastic,Rubber,Graphite,Composite Material,Carbon Fiber,Glass Fiber,Composite Ceramic ect....

1) Artificial polycrystalline diamond (PCD) is a polycrystalline material made of diamond powder and solvent polymerization under high temperature and high pressure. Its hardness is lower than that of natural diamond (about HV6000). The hardness of PCD tool is 3-4 times higher than that of hard alloy tool.
Wear resistance and life of 50-100 times;
Cutting speed can be increased 5-20 times;
The roughness can reach Ra0.05μm, and the brightness is inferior to that of natural diamond knife
2) Natural diamond (diamond) hardness up to HV9000-10000, is the hardest substance in nature.
The tool can keep the size stable for a long time in cutting, so it has a long service life.
The cutting tool made of natural diamond has no gap under 400 times microscope. It is suitable for processing gold, silver, copper, aluminum (aluminum alloy), zinc (zinc alloy), acrylic (plexiglass) and other materials.
The surface roughness can reach Ra(0.01-0.025)μm.
High cutting efficiency and stable machining accuracy.

Diamond (PCD) cutting tool is mainly used for mobile phone, laptop computer, audio, DVD and other panel highlight chamfering.
It has the advantages of long tool life, high processing efficiency, low cost and high surface finish.
It is the best choice for high gloss processing.
High precision product quality, complete specifications.
And external custom all non-standard cutting tools.
The company's products are made of South African natural diamond raw materials, GE of the United States and DEBEERS of the United Kingdom to produce a variety of super hard materials.
The main production of three series of products: natural diamond (MCD) series, polycrystalline diamond (PCD) series, cubic boron nitride (PCBN) super hard series tools.
Products are widely used in aluminum products, watch parts, gold and silver jewelry, optical parts, motor parts, military industry, auto parts and other precision and ultra-precision machinery industry.


Welcome and congratulations!You found us a professional factory!
Size & Design

1.We not only supply all kinds of high quality solid carbide turning tool ,but

also different types of Drill Bits,Reamers,Tool Holders,Cutter Heads,Saw

Blades and Milling cutter,There are diamond grinding wheel, diamond dressing tools and hardness head.

2. We have 0.02mm-25mm different diameter and 38mm-150mm length

Milling Cutters for your winner market.HRC45/55/60/65 ,1-6 flutes for you

to choose.

3.OEM:Special Cutters Customized acceptable!Coated OEM also.We can

produceaccording to your drawing,too.Or the hot deisgned recommend

to you.

4. HS Code reference for you to control everything:8207709000.
5. Mixed size and types in one batch available.
6. For distributor,we can label your brands on cutters and plastic box.
Plating

1. We accept Mix coated in the same model number, Also one batch with

different coating and types.

2. AlTiN,TiAlN,TiSiN,TiN,DLC,NANO for you to choose to win your competitors!
MOQ (Small Qty )5-10-500-1000-5000-10000 pcs all are welcome. 5 pieces per order is MOQ.

OEM

One-Step Packing

We package all our goods carefully.We also accept your packing design OEM

packing it for your control.

Samples Service1. Some items free samples for you.
2. Free samples but pay shipping cost.
3. Lowest shiping fee for you to choose.
4. Order to us,sample fee will be refund to you.
5. Become our VIP clients,free samples for you!
6.OEM samples are hot welcome.
GradeWork-piece materialHardnessV(m/min)F(mm/rev)Ap(mm)
CBNGray cast ironHB170-300500-15000.1-0.40.1-1.5
Nodular cast ironHB240-300200-4000.1-0.40.1-0.5
Alloyed cast ironHB240-300150-3000.05-0.40.1-0.5
Fe-based P/MHRC45-5050-1500.05-0.40.05-0.5
Hardened steelsHRC55-6580-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
Heat-resistant alloys50-2000.05-0.20.05-0.2
PCDAI and AI alloys200-30000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Non-mentals Cemented100-5000.05-0.50.05-1.0
Carbide20-300.05-0.20.05-0.2

1. Customers send detailed inquiry to us by email;

2.We reply with price, specifications, packing, photos, and other details;

3. Both of us agree the price and confirm the details;

4.We write the proforma invoice and send to customers;

5.Customers make deposit;

6.We make mass production samples;

7.We send mass product samples or send photos to customers for approval;

8.Customers confirm the mass production samples;

9.We start mass production.(we have huge stock for most standard end mills);

10. We show ready products' photos or customers inspect on site;

11.Customers make balance payment;

12.Delivery is arranged. Feedback from customers for better work in future.

13.We also make OEM and customized end mills.

Diamond Tool Re-lapping / Polishing/Re-shaping

We supply service for re-lapping and polishing the diamond tools to increase tool life and performance. The tools can be re-polished about 60-70 times.We have more than 150 trained technicians who can offer fast re-polishing service for diamonds tools.For more details,please contact our sales.

Diamond Jewellery Manufacturing Consultation

We also provide consultation service in setting up new production line for jewellery making. With about 30 years of experience in the jewellery manufacturing industry. We have rich experience for jewellery making. We have full range of diamond tools that used for jewellery cutting and texturing.
Our technicans will give you valuable suggestions on how to selection the most suitable tool and machines for your company.


Q: Are you Manufacture?
A: Yes, we are manufacture. we produce our “JOEBEN“brand tools for gurantee the quality.
We also trading related tools for customers because we are in these field over 10 years, we are very familiar Chinese market tools. we usually help our customer choose the best suitable related tools for them.
Q: What is your delivery time?
A: Most of models are ex-stock, if out of stock,there usually need about 3-5 days or 7-10 days.
Q: Can you produce non-standard tools?
A: Yes, we can produce non-standard tools as per your drawing.
We also can design tools for you as per your usage requirement
Q: What is your advantages?
A: We are factory who produce our own brand “JOEBEN” tools, we must gurantee our brand quality. Also, we have factory price and fast delivery.

Our advantage:

  • 1. 10 years experience in carbide roll and cutting tool manufacturing
  • 2. From row material to tool produdtion.
  • 3. World top level prodution equipment and rich experience team

ATTACTION:

  • 1. Make sure work piece and machine are stable and use a precision holder.
  • 2. Please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth according to actual cutting conditions.
  • 3. The milling conditions are for an end mill where the tool overhang length is less than 4*D(mill diameter). When the tool overhang length is longer, please adjust the speed,feed and cutting depth.

Product Tags:

NC Machining PCD End Mill Tool

      

Acrylic Polishing PCD End Mill Tool

      

Ra0.05μm Portable Metal Cutting Tools

      
China NC Machining PCD End Mill Tool Acrylic Polishing Ra0.05μm Portable wholesale

NC Machining PCD End Mill Tool Acrylic Polishing Ra0.05μm Portable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ShenZhen Joeben Diamond Cutting Tools Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 portofva.com. All rights reserved.